Arthur C Clarke Award Winners By Name


science fiction awards database












































Chesley <— Overview thread —> Dragon

  Arthur C Clarke Award  
2030 2029 2028 2027 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
2000 1999 1998 1997 1996 1995 1994 1993 1992 1991
1990 1989 1988 1987 1986 1985 1984 1983 1982 1981
Atwood, Margaret (1 nomination; 1 win)
1987:
The Handmaid's Talewinner

Beckett, Chris (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
Dark Edenwinner

Beukes, Lauren (1 nomination; 1 win)
2011:
Zoo Citywinner

Cadigan, Pat (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1995:
Foolswinner

1992:
Synnerswinner

Charnock, Anne (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
Dreams Before the Start of Timewinner

Ghosh, Amitav (1 nomination; 1 win)
1997:
The Calcutta Chromosomewinner

Greenland, Colin (1 nomination; 1 win)
1991:
Take Back Plentywinner

Harrison, M. John (2 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
Nova Swingwinner

Jones, Gwyneth (7 nominations; 1 win)
2002:
Bold as Lovewinner

Kincaid, Paul (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
honorary award — winner

Leckie, Ann (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
Ancillary Justicewinner

MacLeod, Ian R. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
Song of Timewinner

Mandel, Emily St. John (1 nomination; 1 win)
2015:
Station Elevenwinner

McAuley, Paul J. (5 nominations; 1 win)
1996:
Fairylandwinner

McKay, Laura Jean (1 nomination; 1 win)
2021:
The Animals in that Countrywinner

Miéville, China (5 nominations; 3 wins)
2010:
The City & the Citywinner

2005:
Iron Councilwinner

2001:
Perdido Street Stationwinner

Morgan, Richard (2 nominations; 1 win)
2008:
Black Manwinner

Noon, Jeff (2 nominations; 1 win)
1994:
Vurtwinner

Piercy, Marge (1 nomination; 1 win)
1993:
Body of Glasswinner

Pollack, Rachel (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
Unquenchable Firewinner

Priest, Christopher (4 nominations; 1 win)
2003:
The Separationwinner

Rogers, Jane (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
The Testament of Jessie Lambwinner

Russell, Mary Doria (1 nomination; 1 win)
1998:
The Sparrowwinner

Ryman, Geoff (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2006:
Airwinner

1990:
The Child Gardenwinner

Serpell, Namwali (1 nomination; 1 win)
2020:
The Old Driftwinner

Stephenson, Neal (6 nominations; 1 win)
2004:
Quicksilverwinner

Sterling, Bruce (1 nomination; 1 win)
2000:
Distractionwinner

Sullivan, Tricia (4 nominations; 1 win)
1999:
Dreaming in Smokewinner

Tchaikovsky, Adrian (2 nominations; 1 win)
2016:
Children of Timewinner

Thompson, Tade (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
Rosewaterwinner

Turner, George (1 nomination; 1 win)
1988:
The Sea and Summerwinner

Whitehead, Colson (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
The Underground Railroadwinner


































































































































Copyright 2012 - 2021 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Tuesday 9 Nov 2021 at 09:20 PT