Names
Authors, Nominees, Judges
A-Am
An-Ar
As-Az
Ba
Be
Bi-Bo
Br
Bu-By
Ca-Ce
Ch-Cl
Co
Cr-Cz
Da
De
Di-Do
Dr-Dz
E
Fa-Fl
Fo-Fu
Ga-Gi
Gl-Go
Gr-Gw
H-Han
Har-Haz
He-Hl
Ho-Hr
Hu-Hy
I
Ja-Ji
Jo-Ju
Ka-Ke
Kh-Km
Kn-Ky
La
Le-Ll
Lo-Ly
M-Map
Mar-May
Mc
Me-Mi
Mo
Mu-My
N
O
Pa
Pe-Pf
Ph-Py
Q-Ri
Ro
Ru-Rz
Sa
Sc-Sf
Sh-Sl
Sm-Sq
St
Su-Sz
Ta-Te
Th-To
Tr-Ty
U-V
Wa
We
Wh-Wl
Wo-Wy
X-Z
Awards
Awards Listings and Indexes
SF Hall of Fame
SFWA Grand Master
Hugo
World Fantasy
Campbell Memorial
Philip K. Dick
Nebula
Bram Stoker
Chesley
Shirley Jackson
Andre Norton
British Fantasy
Arthur C. Clarke
Theodore
Sturgeon
Ray Bradbury
British SF
International Fantasy Award
James
Tiptree
Jr
Locus Poll and Awards
Aurealis
Aurora
Ditmar
Endeavour
Kitschies
Mythopoeic
Prometheus
Sidewise
Spectrum
Sunburst
complete Awards Directory
Citations
Citations Directory
Anthologies
Anthologies Directory
Rankings
Intro & Scoring Methodology
Short Stories
Novelettes
Novellas
Timeline
More
Introduction
FAQS & Stats
Awards Results by Publisher
Awards Results by Periodical
Mort Castle
science fiction awards database
<
↑
>
Awards
Titles
Chronology
2015
Shadow Show: Stories in Celebration of Ray Bradbury
(
Sam Weller
& MC, eds.) IDW
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2016
graphic novel
winner
2012
New Moon on the Water
collection Dark Regions
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2013
collection
winner
(tie)
Shadow Show
(MC &
Sam Weller
, eds.) anthology HarperCollins
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2013
anthology
winner
Shadow Show: All-New Stories in Celebration of Ray Bradbury
(
Sam Weller
& MC, eds.) novel HarperCollins/Morrow
awards:
Shirley Jackson Awards 2013
anthology nomination
2009
Dreaming Robot Monster
short fiction Mighty Unclean
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2010
long fiction nomination
2006
“FYI” short fiction
Masques V
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2007
short fiction nomination
2005
“As Others See Us” short fiction
World Horror Convention 2005 Program Book
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2006
short fiction nomination
2002
“Buckeye Jim in Egypt” short fiction Lone Wolf Publications
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2003
alternative forms nomination
“Disappearances” short fiction
Chizine
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2003
short fiction nomination
Nations of the Living, Nations of the Dead
collection Prime
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2003
fiction collection nomination
2001
“I Am Your Need” short fiction
Brainbox II: Son of Brainbox
awards:
Bram Stoker Awards 2002
short fiction nomination
1998
Night City #1
(by written by MC, art by
Don Kramer
,
Mark Nelson
, and
Jaewon
) Thorby
awards:
International Horror Guild Awards 1999
graphic story/illustrated narrative nomination
Copyright 2012 - 2024 by Mark R. Kelly and the
Locus Science Fiction Foundation
. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Monday 16 May 2016 at 11:23 PT