Eugie Awards All Nominees


science fiction awards database


Dragon <— Overview thread —> Ignyte

  Eugie Awards  
2030 2029 2028 2027 2026 2025 2024 2023 2022 2021
2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011
Allen, Violet (1 nomination)
2018:
“Infinite Love Engine” — finalist

Bryski, K. T. (1 nomination)
2021:
“The Bone-Stag Walks” — finalist

Buckell, Tobias S. (1 nomination)
2018:
“Zen and the Art of Starship Maintenance” — finalist

Carroll, Siobhan (2 nominations; 1 win)
2020:
“For He Can Creep” — winner

2019:
“The War of Light and Shadow, in Five Dishes” — finalist

Castro, Adam-Troy (1 nomination)
2022:
“A Tableau of Things That Are” — finalist

Chan, L. (1 nomination)
2020:
“The House Wins in the End” — finalist

Cuyegkeng, Elaine (1 nomination; 1 win)
2021:
“The Genetic Alchemist's Daughter” — winner

de Bodard, Aliette (1 nomination)
2016:
“Three Cups of Grief, by Starlight” — finalist

Dudak, Andy (1 nomination)
2020:
“Love in the Time of Immuno-Sharing” — finalist

Dyer, Thoraiya (1 nomination)
2020:
“A Civilization Dreams of Absolutely Nothing” — finalist

El-Mohtar, Amal (1 nomination)
2017:
“Seasons of Glass and Iron” — finalist

Harrow, Alix E. (2 nominations)
2021:
“The Sycamore and the Sybil” — finalist

2019:
“A Witch's Guide to Escape: A Practical Compensium to Portal Fantasies” — finalist

Hawksmoor, Cae (1 nomination)
2019:
“Barleycorn” — finalist

Heller, Simone (1 nomination; 1 win)
2019:
“When We Were Starless” — winner

Jemisin, N. K. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
“The City Born Great” — winner

Jennings, Kathleen (1 nomination)
2019:
“The Heart of Owl Abbas” — finalist

Kressel, Matthew (1 nomination)
2018:
“The Last Novelist (or A Dead Lizard in the Yard)” — finalist

Malik, Usman T. (1 nomination)
2021:
“City of Red Midnight: A Hikayat” — finalist

Muir, Tamsyn (1 nomination)
2016:
“The Deepwater Bride” — finalist

Ogden, Aimee (1 nomination)
2022:
“A Flower Cannot Love the Hand” — finalist

Palmer, Suzanne (1 nomination)
2017:
“Ten Poems for the Mossums, One for the Man” — finalist

Pinsker, Sarah (2 nominations; 1 win)
2022:
“Where Oaken Hearts Do Gather” — winner

2018:
“And Then There Were (N-One)” — finalist

Stueart, Jerome (1 nomination)
2020:
“Postlude to the Afternoon of a Faun” — finalist

Tidhar, Lavie (1 nomination)
2021:
“Judge Dee and the Limits of the Law” — finalist

Valente, Catherynne M. (3 nominations; 1 win)
2022:
“L'Esprit de L'Escalier” — finalist

2017:
“The Limitless Perspective of Master Peek, or, the Luminescence of Debauchery” — finalist

2016:
“The Long Goodnight of Violet Wild” — winner

Vernon, Ursula (1 nomination)
2016:
“Pocosin” — finalist

Wilde, Fran (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
“Clearly Lettered in a Mostly Steady Hand” — winner

Wong, Alyssa (2 nominations)
2017:
“You'll Surely Drown Here If You Stay” — finalist

2016:
“Hungry Daughters of Starving Mothers” — finalist

Yoachim, Caroline M. (1 nomination)
2022:
“Colors of the Immortal Palette” — finalist



Copyright 2012 - 2022 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Thursday 8 Sep 2022 at 10:05 PT