Kurd Lasswitz Preis Winners By Name


science fiction awards database






























Kitschies <— Overview thread —> Lambda

  Kurd Lasswitz Preis  
Aldiss, Brian W. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1984:
Helliconia Spring (Helliconia Frühling) — foreign novel — winner

Bacigalupi, Paolo (1 nomination; 1 win)
2012:
The Windup Girl (Biokrieg) — foreign novel — winner

Banks, Iain M. (4 nominations; 4 wins)
1998:
Excession (Die Spur der toten Sonne) — foreign novel — winner

1993:
Use of Weapons (Einsatz der Waffen) — foreign novel — winner

1992:
The Wasp Factory (Die Wespenfabrik) — foreign novel — winner

1991:
The Bridge (Die Brücke) — foreign novel — winner

Baxter, Stephen (1 nomination; 1 win)
1996:
The Time Ships (Zeitschiffe) — foreign novel — winner

Card, Orson Scott (1 nomination; 1 win)
1989:
Speaker for the Dead (Sprecher für die Toten) — foreign novel — winner

Chiang, Ted (1 nomination; 1 win)
2013:
Hell Is the Absence of God (Die Hölle ist die Abwesenheit Gottes) — foreign novel — winner

Dick, Philip K. (1 nomination; 1 win)
1985:
VALIS — foreign novel — winner

Egan, Greg (1 nomination; 1 win)
2000:
Distress (Qual) — foreign novel — winner

Keyes, Daniel (1 nomination; 1 win)
1986:
The Minds of Billy Milligan (Die Leben des Billy Milligan) — foreign novel — winner

Le Guin, Ursula K. (1 nomination; 1 win)
2015:
Paradises Lost (Verlorene Paradiese) — foreign novel — winner

Liu, Cixin (1 nomination; 1 win)
2017:
The Three-Body Problem (Die drei Sonnen) — foreign novel — winner

Lukyanenko, Sergei (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
Spectrum (Spektrum) — foreign novel — winner

McDonald, Ian (2 nominations; 2 wins)
1999:
Sacrifice of Fools (Narrenopfer) — foreign novel — winner

1995:
Scissors Cut Paper Wrap Stone (Schere schneidet Papier wickelt Stein) — foreign novel — winner

Miéville, China (4 nominations; 4 wins)
2011:
The City & the City (Die Stadt & Die Stadt) — foreign novel — winner

2006:
Iron Council (Der Eiserne Rat) — foreign novel — winner

2005:
The Scar (Die Narbe und Leviathan) — foreign novel — winner

2003:
Perdido Street Station (Die Falter/Der Weber) — foreign novel — winner

Okorafor, Nnedi (1 nomination; 1 win)
2018:
The Book of Phoenix (Das Buch des Phönix) — foreign novel — winner

Priest, Christopher (1 nomination; 1 win)
1988:
The Glamour (Der schöne Schein) — foreign novel — winner

Russell, Mary Doria (1 nomination; 1 win)
2001:
The Sparrow (Sperling) — foreign novel — winner

Scalzi, John (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
The Android's Dream (Androiden traume) — foreign novel — winner

Shepard, Lucius (1 nomination; 1 win)
1990:
Life During Wartime (Das Leben im Krieg) — foreign novel — winner

Stephenson, Neal (1 nomination; 1 win)
2016:
Seveneves (Amalthea) — foreign novel — winner

Stross, Charles (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
Glasshouse (Das Glashaus) — foreign novel — winner

Vinge, Vernor (1 nomination; 1 win)
2004:
A Deepness in the Sky (Eine Tiefe am Himmel) — foreign novel — winner

Walton, Jo (1 nomination; 1 win)
2014:
Among Others (In einer anderen Welt) — foreign novel — winner

Wilhelm, Kate (1 nomination; 1 win)
1997:
Death Qualified: A Mystery of Chaos (Inseln im Chaos) — foreign novel — winner

Willis, Connie (2 nominations; 2 wins)
2002:
To Say Nothing of the Dog (Die Farben der Zeit) — foreign novel — winner

1994:
Doomsday Book (Die Jahre des Schwarzen Todes) — foreign novel — winner

Wilson, Robert Charles (1 nomination; 1 win)
2007:
Spin (Spin) — foreign novel — winner

Yulsman, Jerry (1 nomination; 1 win)
1987:
Elleander Morning (Eleander Morning) — foreign novel — winner















































































Copyright 2012 - 2019 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Saturday 16 Jun 2018 at 15:28 PT