Xatafi-Cyberdark All Nominees


science fiction awards database








WSFA Small Press <— Overview thread —>

  Xatafi-Cyberdark  
2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001
Ballard, J. G. (3 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
“The Index” (“El índice“) — foreign story — winner

2009:
“War Fever” (“Fiebre de guerra“) — foreign story — nomination

2009:
War Fever (Fiebre de Guerra) — foreign book — nomination

Bisson, Terry (2 nominations; 1 win)
2008:
“Bears Discover Fire” (“Cuando los osos descubrieron el fuego“) — foreign story — nomination

2008:
“macs” (“Macs“) — foreign story — winner

Bova, Ben (1 nomination)
2010:
Titan (Titán) — foreign book — nomination

Chabon, Michael (1 nomination; 1 win)
2009:
The Yiddish Policemen's Union (El Sindicato de Policía Yiddish) — foreign book — winner

Clarke, Susanna (2 nominations)
2008:
“Tom Brightwind, or, How the Fairy Bridge Was Built at Thoresby” (“Tom Brightwind o Cómo se construyó el puente mágico de Thoresby“) — foreign story — nomination

2006:
Jonathan Strange & Mr Norrell (Jonathan Strange y el Señor Norrell) — foreign book — nomination

Dellutri, Ezequiel (1 nomination)
2008:
“On the Immortals” (“Sobre los inmortales“) — foreign story — nomination

Disch, Thomas M. (1 nomination)
2008:
The Priest (El Cura) — foreign book — nomination

Egan, Greg (4 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
Diaspora (Diáspora) — foreign book — nomination

2007:
Axiomatic (Axiomático) — foreign book — nomination

2007:
“Learning to Be Me” (“Aprendiendo a ser yo“) — foreign story — winner

2007:
“The Hundred Light-Year Diary” (“El diario de cien años luz“) — foreign story — nomination

Emshwiller, Carol (1 nomination)
2010:
The Mount (El Corcel) — foreign book — nomination

Hughart, Barry (1 nomination)
2008:
Bridge of Birds (Puente de Pájaros) — foreign book — nomination

Ishiguro, Kazuo (1 nomination; 1 win)
2006:
Never Let Me Go (Nunca me Abandones) — foreign book — winner

Lynch, Scott (1 nomination)
2007:
The Lies of Locke Lamora (Las Mentiras de Locke Lamora) — foreign book — nomination

Martin, George R. R. (1 nomination)
2008:
A Feast for Crows (Festín de Cuervos) — foreign book — nomination

Matheson, Richard (1 nomination)
2006:
“Duel” (“Duelo“) — foreign story — nomination

McCarthy, Cormac (1 nomination; 1 win)
2008:
The Road (La Carretera) — foreign book — winner

McDonald, Ian (1 nomination)
2006:
“The Little Goddess” (“La pequeña diosa“) — foreign story — nomination

Mitchell, David (1 nomination)
2006:
Ghostwritten (Escritos Fantasma) — foreign book — nomination

Murakami, Haruki (3 nominations; 1 win)
2009:
Blind Willow, Sleeping Woman (Sauce Ciego, Mujer Dormida) — foreign book — nomination

2009:
“The Ice Man” (“El hombre de hielo“) — foreign story — nomination

2007:
Kafka on the Shore (Kafka en la Orilla) — foreign book — winner

Niffenegger, Audrey (1 nomination)
2006:
The Time Traveler's Wife (La Mujer del Viajero en el Tiempo) — foreign book — nomination

Powers, Tim (5 nominations; 1 win)
2010:
“A Soul in a Bottle” (“Un alma embotellada“) — foreign story — winner

2010:
“The Bible Repairman” (“El reparador de biblias“) — foreign story — nomination

2010:
The Bible Repairman (El Reparador de Biblias) — foreign book — nomination

2010:
“The Way Down the Hill” (“El camino de bajada“) — foreign story — nomination

2010:
“Where They Are Hid” (“Dondequiera que se oculten“) — foreign story — nomination

Resnick, Mike (4 nominations; 1 win)
2007:
“Mwalimu in the Squared Circle” (“Mwalimu en el cuadrilátero“) — foreign story — nomination

2007:
New Dreams for Old (Sueños Nuevos por Viejos) — foreign book — nomination

2006:
“Down Memory Lane” (“El sumidero de la memoria“) — foreign story — nomination

2006:
“For I Have Touched the Sky” (“He tocado el cielo“) — foreign story — winner

Roth, Philip (1 nomination)
2006:
The Plot Against America (La Conjura contra América) — foreign book — nomination

Rothfuss, Patrick (1 nomination)
2010:
The Name of the Wind (El Nombre del Viento) — foreign book — nomination

Simmons, Dan (1 nomination)
2009:
The Terror (El Terror) — foreign book — nomination

Sterling, Bruce (2 nominations)
2006:
Schismatrix (Cismatrix) — foreign book — nomination

2006:
“We See Things Differently” (“No opinamos lo mismo“) — foreign story — nomination

Tsutsui, Yasutaka (1 nomination)
2009:
“Salmonella Men on Planet Porno” (“El hombre salmonela en el planeta Porno“) — foreign story — nomination

Watts, Peter (1 nomination; 1 win)
2010:
Blindsight (Visión Ciega Diáspora) — foreign book — winner

Yoshimoto, Banana (1 nomination)
2007:
“Asleep” (“Una experiencia, en Sueño Profundo“) — foreign story — nomination



Copyright 2012 - 2020 by Mark R. Kelly and the Locus Science Fiction Foundation. All rights reserved.
This page last updated Friday 10 Aug 2012 at 09:45 PT